Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mikhak "Michele" Ranjbar, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-781-3700
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mikhak "Michele" Ranjbar, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-781-3700 1321 Honor Drive Holiday, FL 34690
Active (62 Days)
$175,000 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
TB8465625
TB8465625
Taxes
$2,000(2024)
$2,000(2024)
Lot Size
5,795 SQFT
5,795 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
County
Pasco County
Pasco County
Listed By
Mikhak "Michele" Ranjbar, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-781-3700
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:20 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 816 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 20, 2026
Price Changed
$175,000
-2%
-$4,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$179,000
-3%
-$5,000
Jan 28, 2026
Price Changed
$184,000
-3%
-$5,000
Jan 13, 2026
Listed
$189,000
-
-
Additional Information: Clearwater Palm Harbor | 727-781-3700
Location
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 03:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
The home features a huge backyard, perfect for tenants, pets, or future outdoor enhancements, along with a screen-enclosed porch for added living space. Conveniently located with easy access to US Highway 19, and close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, and just minutes from local beaches and Pinellas County.
Situated outside of a flood zone, this property offers peace of mind and lower insurance costs. Whether you’re expanding your investment portfolio or looking for an affordable Florida home, this property is priced to sell and full of opportunity.
Schedule your showing today!